Kasakhstan - Premier League | 06/01 16:00 | 10 | [5] Ordabasy Shymkent v Zhetysu [4] | W | 3-1 | |
Kasakhstan - Cup | 05/25 13:00 | - | FK Atyrau v Ordabasy Shymkent | D | 0-0 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 05/18 14:00 | 9 | [1] FK Aktobe v Ordabasy Shymkent [5] | D | 0-0 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 05/12 16:00 | 8 | [7] Ordabasy Shymkent v Tobol Kostanay [4] | W | 1-0 | |
Kasakhstan - Cup | 05/08 15:00 | 3 | Ordabasy Shymkent v FK Aktobe | L | 1-2 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 05/04 13:00 | 7 | FK Aksu v Ordabasy | - | Cancelled | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 04/28 09:00 | 6 | [8] FC Elimai Semey v Ordabasy Shymkent [4] | D | 1-1 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 04/20 11:30 | 5 | [3] Ordabasy Shymkent v FK Kyzylzhar [2] | D | 1-1 | |
Kasakhstan - Cup | 04/14 09:00 | 4 | FK Taraz v Ordabasy | W | 0-2 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 04/07 14:00 | 4 | [8] Turan Turkistan v Ordabasy Shymkent [7] | W | 0-1 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 03/31 14:00 | 3 | [4] Ordabasy Shymkent v Kairat Almaty [6] | L | 1-2 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 03/06 12:00 | 2 | [7] FK Atyrau v Ordabasy Shymkent [2] | D | 1-1 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 03/02 11:30 | 1 | [6] Ordabasy Shymkent v Shakhter Karagandy [6] | W | 5-0 | |
Kasakhstan - Super Cup | 02/25 12:00 | 1 | Ordabasy Shymkent v Tobol Kostanay | L | 5-6 | |
Kasakhstan - Cup | 11/04 10:00 | 1 | Ordabasy Shymkent v Tobol Kostanay | L | 0-1 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 10/29 11:00 | 26 | [14] FK Kaspyi Aktau v Ordabasy Shymkent [1] | L | 1-0 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 10/22 13:00 | 25 | [1] Ordabasy Shymkent v Shakhter Karagandy [9] | W | 3-1 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 10/01 10:00 | 24 | [10] Zhetysu v Ordabasy Shymkent [1] | W | 1-2 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 09/27 14:00 | 18 | [1] Ordabasy Shymkent v FK Maktaaral [11] | W | 1-0 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 09/24 13:00 | 23 | [1] Ordabasy Shymkent v FC Astana [3] | L | 1-2 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 09/16 15:00 | 22 | [2] FK Aktobe v Ordabasy Shymkent [1] | L | 2-1 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 08/27 15:00 | 21 | [7] Tobol Kostanay v Ordabasy Shymkent [1] | D | 0-0 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 08/20 15:00 | 20 | [1] Ordabasy Shymkent v Kairat Almaty [5] | W | 1-0 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 08/13 15:00 | 19 | [8] Kaisar Kyzylorda v Ordabasy Shymkent [1] | W | 2-3 | |
UEFA Conference League - Kval | 08/03 19:00 | 15 | Legia Warszawa v Ordabasy Shymkent | L | 3-2 | |
UEFA Conference League - Kval | 07/27 15:00 | 15 | Ordabasy Shymkent v Legia Warszawa | D | 2-2 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 07/22 15:00 | 16 | [1] Ordabasy Shymkent v FK Kyzylzhar [5] | W | 2-1 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 07/15 14:00 | 15 | [7] FK Atyrau v Ordabasy Shymkent [2] | D | 1-1 | |
Kasakhstan - Premier League | 07/10 14:00 | 17 | [11] Okzhetpes Kokshetau v Ordabasy Shymkent [2] | W | 0-4 | |
Kasakhstan - Cup | 07/06 15:00 | 2 | Ordabasy Shymkent v FC Astana | W | 2-0 |
FC Ordabasy (Kazakh: Ордабасы футбол клубы) is a professional football club from Kazakhstan based at the Kazhimukan Munaitpasov Stadium in Shymkent. Ordabasy was formed in 1949, following the merger of two existing Kazakhstan Premier League sides, FC Zhiger and FC Tomiris.
FC Dostyk was formed as the merger of FC Zhiger and FC Tomiris at the middle of 2000 season and then renamed FC Ordabasy before the start of 2003 season,
On 5 February 2017, Aleksei Petrushin replaced Bakhtiyar Bayseitov as the club's manager.
Between 2011 and 2022, they won 2 Kazakhstan Cups and one Kazakhstan Super Cup.
Ordabasy holds the history of both Zhiger and Tomiris:
Zhiger
|
Tomiris
|
Season | League | Kazakhstan Cup | Top goalscorer | Manager | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Div. | Pos. | Pl. | W | D | L | GS | GA | P | Name | League | |||
2000 | 1st | 13th | 28 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 24 | 53 | 19 | Seitzhan Baibossynov | 14 | H. Shamil / K. Kamalovich | |
2001 | 1st | 16th | 32 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 58 | 21 | Yuri Gura | 5 | B. Isaevich | |
2002 | 2nd | 3rd | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 37 | 28 | 42 | 6 | H. Shamil | ||
2003 | 1st | 6th | 32 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 33 | 29 | 49 | S. Nazarov | 6 | S. Shevchenko / T. Khakimovich / B. Daniyarovich | |
2004 | 1st | 14th | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 37 | 43 | 40 | Alexander Krochmal | 9 | B. Daniyarovich / V. Linchevskiy / F. Urdabaev / B. Daniyarovich / | |
2005 | 1st | 6th | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 30 | 27 | 49 | Aleksandr Krokhmal | 15 | A. Vaganov | |
2006 | 1st | 13th | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 36 | 32 | Murat Suyumagambetov | 13 | A. Vaganov / K. Kamalovich / A. Suyumagambetov / K. Kamalovich | |
2007 | 1st | 9th | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 29 | 38 | Runners-up | D. Djurdjevic | 7 | M. Bragonje |
2008 | 1st | 12th | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 25 | 44 | 30 | Round of 16 | Tanat Nusserbayev | 6 | B. Baimukhammedov / J. Nikolić / K. Kamalovich |
2009 | 1st | 7th | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 30 | 36 | Second round | Dmitri Parkhachev | 9 | V. Nikitenko |
2010 | 1st | 8th | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 37 | 34 | 45 | Semi-finals | Daurenbek Tazhimbetov | 8 | A. Yurevich |
2011 | 1st | 6th | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 36 | 28 | Winners | Daurenbek Tazhimbetov | 11 | A. Yurevich / V. Pasulko |
2012 | 1st | 7th | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 39 | Quarter-finals | Mansour Gueye / Daurenbek Tazhimbetov | 7 | V. Pasulko |
2013 | 1st | 6th | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 34 | 23 | Quarter-finals | Edin Junuzović | 12 | V. Masudov |
2014 | 1st | 4th | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 44 | 27 | Second round | Artem Kasyanov | 7 | V. Pasulko / K. Karakulov / Širmelis |
2015 | 1st | 4th | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 31 | 29 | Second round | Yerkebulan Tungyshbayev | 7 | Širmelis / V. Kumykov / B. Baiseitov |
2016 | 1st | 4th | 32 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 44 | 48 | Quarter-finals | Alexander Geynrikh | 10 | B. Baiseitov |
2017 | 1st | 3rd | 33 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 44 | 37 | 58 | Semi-finals | Tanat Nusserbayev | 9 | Petrushin |
2018 | 1st | 4th | 33 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 44 | 46 | Quarter-finals | Abdoulaye Diakate | 7 | Dermendzhiev |
2019 | 1st | 3rd | 33 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 24 | 65 | Semi-finals | João Paulo | 15 | Tskhadadze |
2020 | 1st | 5th | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 31 | - | João Paulo | 12 | Tskhadadze |
2021 | 1st | 5th | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 35 | 38 | Group Stage | João Paulo | 8 | Sednyov |
2022 | 1st | 5th | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 36 | 39 | 38 | Winners | Elkhan Astanov / Serge Nyuiadzi | 7 | Sednyov |
2023 | 1st | 1st | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 21 | 58 | Runners-up | Askhat Tagybergen | 11 | Sednyov |
Competition | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Europa League | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 18 | –3 |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | –1 |
Asian Cup Winners' Cup | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 |
Total | 23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 31 | 28 | +3 |
Season | Competition | Round | Club | Home | Away | Aggregate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | Asian Cup Winners' Cup | First round | Turan Daşoguz | 5–1 | 0–0 | 5–1 |
Second round | Semetei Kyzyl-Kiya | 7–2 | 0–1 | 7–3 | ||
Quarter-finals | Esteghlal | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | ||
2012–13 | UEFA Europa League | 1Q | Jagodina | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 |
2Q | Rosenborg | 1–2 | 2–2 | 3–4 | ||
2015–16 | UEFA Europa League | 1Q | Beitar Jerusalem | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–2 |
2016–17 | UEFA Europa League | 1Q | Čukarički | 3–3 | 0–3 | 3–6 |
2017–18 | UEFA Europa League | 1Q | Široki Brijeg | 0–0 | 0–2 | 0–2 |
2019–20 | UEFA Europa League | 1Q | Torpedo Kutaisi | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 |
2Q | Mladá Boleslav | 2–3 | 1–1 | 3–4 | ||
2020–21 | UEFA Europa League | 1Q | Botoșani | 1–2 | — | — |
2023–24 | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2Q | Legia Warsaw | 2–2 | 2–3 | 4–5 |
2024–25 | UEFA Champions League | 1Q |